OUR COMMITTEE (2018 - 2019)
OUR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Principal - In - Charge: Mr Julius Teng

Staff - In - Charge: Mr Jonathan Khoo

Committee Advisor: Soh Haina / Jessica Teo

Vice President: Pau Yee Song (Admin) / Wong Yu Xuan (Logistics)

OUR COMMITTEE

Quarter Masters: Gavin Yang (Woodwinds) / Zulkhairuldin (Brasses)

Librarians: Ng Chia Min (OIC) / Nurin

Public Relation: Insyirah Bte Jamal / Lin JiaYu

OUR SECTIONAL LEADERS

Flute: Ng Chia Min

Clarinet: Nurin Syakirah / Daiyan Bin Zali / Nur Afiqah Aqilah

Saxophone: Ng Chew Ting / Teo Long Hong Marcus

Trumpet: Md Zulhilmi Bin Zakaria / Nazrul Hakim

French Horn: Matthew Chong Fan Hao / Celestine Quik

Trombone: Zulkhairuldin

Euphonium: Malihah Affan

Tuba: Mark Wee Ee Chen

Percussion: Zoey Teo Min Hui / Muhd Nurhaqeem

OUR COMMITTEE (2017 - 2018)
OUR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Principal - In - Charge: Mr Julius Teng

Staff - In - Charge: Mr Jonathan Khoo

Committee Advisor: Muhammad Hannan

Band President: Renette Aw

Vice President: Soh Haina (Admin) / Jessica Teo (Logistics)

OUR COMMITTEE

Quarter Masters: Daiyan Bin Zali / Chong Eileen Fitri

Librarians: Marine Lee / Vaishnavi

Public Relation: Dionna Gerard / Muhammad Irsyad / Wahyu Augustian

OUR SECTIONAL LEADERS

Flute: Putri Nurhidayah

Clarinet: Muhd Hazim / Daiyan Bin Zali

Saxophone: Amirah Zakirah / Ng Chew Ting

Trumpet: Hoo Shang Wei / Nazrul Hakim

French Horn: Mitch Lian

Trombone: Stephanie Tang

Euphonium: Malihah Affan

Tuba: Muhammad Hafeez Bin Mohd Rizal

Percussion: Muhammad Daniaal / Amirah Azhar

OUR COMMITTEE (2016 - 2017)
OUR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Committee Advisor: Muhammad Sufi Bin Norhisham

Concert Mistress: Brenda Mok Kit Yu

Band President: Melvin Ang Kang Rong

Vice President: Muhammad Hannan Bin Mohamad Fauzi

OUR COMMITTEE

Quarter Masters: Ahmad Nur Fitri Putra Harun / Liew Wen Jun / Yong Wee Shen (Acting)

Librarians: Nurul Amirah Bte Maszrudean / Goh Chooi Ying

Public Relation: Intan Norrusardila Binte Rosli

OUR SECTIONAL LEADERS

Flute: Nurul Amirah Bte Maszrudean

Clarinet: Ahmad Nur Fitri Putra Harun

Saxophone: Yong Wee Shen

Trumpet: Lew Soak Ning Nicole / Hoo Shang Wei

French Horn: Nur SyafiqahBinte Ismail

Trombone: Muhamad Mirza Bin Mahadi

Euphonium: Muhammad Kamarudin Bin Jamaludin

Tuba: Muhammad Hafeez Bin Mohd Rizal

Percussion: Muhammad Daniaal Bin Mohd Amin